JACKSONVILLE, Fla. – The high school football regular season in Florida begins in full on Aug. 23. Here is the week-by-week schedule for teams in the News4JAX Florida coverage region. All games are 7 p.m. unless noted. For team schedules, find those here.
Week 0
Recommended Videos
Friday, Aug. 16
Bishop Snyder 42, Harvest Community 8
Cedar Creek Christian 42, Saint Francis 6
Christ’s Church 47, Interlachen 12
Eagle’s View 50, Duval Charter 26
Old Plank Christian 28, Sarasota Christian 10
Paxon 22, West Nassau 20
St. Joseph 33, Deltona Trinity Christian 0
Umatilla 27, Stanton 14
Zarephath Academy 48, Fernandina Beach 14
Week 1
Friday, Aug. 23
Atlantic Coast 10, Parker 7
Baldwin 45, Englewood 14
(5) Bartram Trail 34, Sumner 12
Beachside 42, Orlando Christian Prep 16
Bishop Kenny 42, Matanzas 14
Bishop Snyder 35, Stanton 7
(7) Bradford 13, (8) Baker County 7
Christ’s Church 47, Harvest Community 8
Columbia 13, Suwannee 0
Crescent City at Deltona, postponed
Eagle’s View 24, Bell Creek Academy 3
Fernandina Beach 40, Hilliard 8
Jackson 47, KIPP Bold City 12
Keystone Heights 29, Interlachen 0
(1) Mandarin 57, (9) Creekside 13
Menendez 34, Sandalwood 0
Merritt Island 27, Impact Christian 23
NFEI 28, Hollis Christian 6
Newberry 44, University Christian 20
Oakleaf 35, (6) Riverside 7
Orange Park 26, Ridgeview 0
Paxon 55, Wolfson 13
Providence 20, Frostproof 17
Seffner Christian 28, Duval Charter 6
(2) St. Augustine 42, Palatka 6
St. Joseph 42, Cedar Creek Christian 6
Taylor County 20, Fort White 14 (OT)
Tocoi Creek 21, First Coast 10
Trinity Christian 21, White 18
Union County 14, Yulee 13
West Nassau 34, Frederica Academy (Ga.) 7
YKIM at Windermere Prep, postponed
Zarephath Academy 42, Episcopal 21
OFF: Flagler Palm Coast, Old Plank Christian
Week 2
Thursday, Aug. 29
Providence 35, St. John Paul II 18
Zarephath Academy 48, South Fork 30
Friday, Aug. 30
Baker County 35, Palm Bay 7
(10) Beachside 58, Englewood 14
(6) Bolles 41, (9) Trinity Christian 7
(5) Bradford 29, Dunnellon 14
Cedar Creek Christian 26, Father Lopez 6
Chiefland 51, Hollis Christian 0
Clay 23, Yulee 20
Coffee, Ga. 40, Columbia 13
Crescent City 28, PK Yonge 14
Eagle’s View 22, Harvest Community 6
Fernandina Beach 49, Wolfson 6
First Coast 54, KIPP Bold City 0
Flagler Palm Coast 56, Lake Howell 15
Fort White 41, Belleview 6
Gainesville Oak Hall 20, Bishop Snyder 7
Hebron Christian, Ga. 24, University Christian 12
Impact Christian 25, Port St. Lucie 6
Interlachen 40, Brooksville Central 6
(1) Mandarin 47, Atlantic Coast 0
Matanzas 28, Atlantic 0
Middleburg 42, NFEI 6
(7) Oakleaf 42, Orange Park 0
Old Plank 44, Seven Rivers Christian 14
Ponte Vedra 28, (4) Bartram Trail 21
Ribault 18, Jackson 16
Riverside 48, Fleming Island 39
(2) St. Augustine 34, Menendez 14
St. Joseph 55, Duval Charter 6
Suwannee 21, Lafayette 13
Tocoi Creek 28, Westside 22 (2 OT)
Union County 35, Keystone Heights 0
West Nassau 46, Ridgeview 0
OFF: White.
Week 3
Thursday, Sept. 5
Bartram Trail 43, Ware County 42, OT
Matanzas 14, Deltona 7
Friday, Sept. 6
Baldwin 43, KIPP Bold City 0
Bishop Kenny 35, Tocoi Creek 6
Bishop Snyder 42, Cedar Creek Christian 6
Bradford 28, South Sumter 7
Camden County 42, Ribault 14
Christ’s Church 37, Faith Christian 8
Columbia 20, Hillsborough 0
Crescent City 21, Interlachen 7
Englewood 14, Ridgeview 7
Flagler Palm Coast 7, Daytona Beach Mainland 2
Fort White 21, North Marion 18
Harvest Community 28, Deltona Trinity Christian 26
Impact Christian 37, Wolfson 0
Madison County 43, Suwannee 26
Middleburg 9, Clay 0
Palatka 37, Providence 34
Raines 48, Trinity Christian 23
St. Joseph 34, Old Plank 14
Seven Rivers Christian 48, Eagle’s View 36
Spruce Creek 36, Creekside 29
Union County 45, Santa Fe 0
University Christian 33, Jackson 12
West Nassau 45, Lake Weir 0
Zarephath Academy 54, Hollis Christian 0
Saturday, Sept. 7
White 20, Westside 0
Others
Baker County at Ponte Vedra, postponed until Oct. 3
Bolles at St. Augustine, canceled
Fernandina Beach at Duval Charter, postponed until Oct. 4
Fletcher at Atlantic Coast, postponed to Sept. 9, 6 p.m.
Menendez at Beachside, postponed
Ridge Community at Nease, postponed
NFEI at Seffner Christian Academy, not reported
P.K. Yonge at YKIM, not reported
OFF: Baker County, Duval Charter, Fernandina Beach, First Coast, Keystone Heights, Parker, Ponte Vedra.
Week 4
Friday, Sept. 13
Atlantic Coast (1-1) at Sandalwood (0-3), 6:30 p.m.
Baker County (1-1) at First Coast (1-1), 6:30 p.m.
Bartram Trail (2-1) at Creekside (0-3)
Beachside (2-0) at Ponte Vedra (1-1)
Bishop Snyder (3-1) at Christ’s Church (3-0)
Bolles (1-1) at Bishop Kenny (3-0)
Branford (1-1) at Hilliard (0-3)
Bronson (0-2) at Cedar Creek Christian (2-2), 7:30 p.m.
Daytona Beach Mainland (0-3) at Raines (3-0), 6:30 p.m.
Duval Charter (0-3) at Aucilla Christian (2-0)
Eagle’s View (3-0) at St. Joseph (4-0)
Englewood (1-2) at White (1-1), 6:30 p.m.
Episcopal (1-2) at Providence (2-0)
Fleming Island (1-2) at Orange Park (1-2)
Fletcher (2-0) at Nease (2-0)
Fort White (2-1) at Fernandina Beach (2-1)
Harvest Community (1-3) at Trenton (0-2), 7:30 p.m.
Hollis Christian (0-3) at Middleburg (3-0)
Jackson (1-2) at Matanzas (2-1)
Keystone Heights (1-1) at Newberry (1-2), 7:30 p.m.
Lake Brantley (1-2) at Flagler Palm Coast (2-0)
Madison County (1-2) at Columbia (2-1), 7:30 p.m.
Mandarin (3-0) at Bradford (3-0), 7:30 p.m.
North Marion (2-1) at Crescent City (2-0)
Oakleaf (3-0) at Hawthorne (3-0), 7:30 p.m.
Old Plank (2-1) at Mount Dora Christian (4-0)
Parker (0-2) at Menendez (1-1)
P.K. Yonge (1-1) at Zarephath Academy (4-0)
Ribault (1-2) at Westside (0-2), 6:30 p.m.
Riverside (2-1) at St. Augustine (2-0)
Santa Fe (0-3) at Palatka (1-1)
Stanton (1-3) at Paxon (3-1), 6:30 p.m.
Suwannee (1-2) at Godby (1-2)
Tampa Catholic (1-1) at University Christian (1-2), 7:30 p.m.
Tocoi Creek (2-1) at Clay (1-2)
Trinity Christian (1-2) at NFEI (1-1)
Union County (3-0) at Baldwin (2-1), 6:30 p.m.
West Nassau (2-1) at Hamilton County (1-2), 7:30 p.m.
Wolfson (0-3) at KIPP Bold City (0-3), 6:30 p.m.
YKIM (0-2) at West Oaks Academy (1-2)
Week 5
Thursday, Sept. 19
Menendez at Ponte Vedra
Friday, Sept. 20
Atlantic Coast at Jackson, 6:30 p.m.
Baldwin at Baker County
Bartram Trail at Orange Park
Beachside at Bishop Kenny
Bell at Old Plank
Bishop Snyder at Wolfson, 6:30 p.m.
Columbia at Trinity Christian
Cornerstone Classical at Duval Charter, 6 p.m.
Crescent City at Hilliard
Dixie County at Keystone Heights, 7:30 p.m.
Englewood at Stanton, 6:30 p.m.
Episcopal at KIPP Bold City, 6:30 p.m.
Fernandina Beach at Santa Fe
First Academy at St. Joseph
First Coast at Clay
Fletcher at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.
Fort White at Union County, 7:30 p.m.
Hollis Christian at P.K. Yonge
Impact Christian at University Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Interlachen at Bronson
Mandarin at IMG Academy
Matanzas at Seabreeze
Middleburg at Ridgeview
Nease at St. Augustine
NFEI at Chiefland, 7:30 p.m.
Oakleaf at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.
Palatka at Nature Coast Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Ribault at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.
Suwannee at Appling County, 7:30 p.m.
White at Parker, 6:30 p.m.
Winter Park at Creekside
YKIM at Harvest Community, 6 p.m.
Yulee at West Nassau
Zarephath Academy at Lafayette
Zephyrhills Christian at Flagler Palm Coast
OFF: Bradford, Christ’s Church, Eagle’s View, Fleming Island, Impact Christian, Paxon, Providence, Raines, Tocoi Creek, Westside
TBA: Cedar Creek Christian
Week 6
Thursday, Sept. 26
Fort White at Tallahassee Chiles
Friday, Sept. 27
Ambassadors Christian at Hollis Christian
Baker County at Tallahassee Godby
Baldwin at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.
Bartram Trail at Tocoi Creek
Bishop Kenny at Parker, 6:30 p.m.
Clay at Ridgeview
Crescent City at Father Lopez
First Coast at Mandarin, 6:30 p.m.
Flagler Palm Coast at Orange City University
Fletcher at Oakleaf
Gainesville Buchholz at Nease
Gainesville Oak Hall at Eagle’s View
Harvest Community at Cedar Creek Christian
Impact Christian at Gadsden County
Jackson at Wolfson, 6:30 p.m.
Joshua Christian at YKIM, 6:30 p.m.
Keystone Heights at Bradford, 7:30 p.m.
Mainland at Matanzas
Menendez at Westside, 6:30 p.m.
Mount Dora Christian at Duval Charter
Newberry at Palatka
NFEI at KIPP Bold City, 6:30 p.m.
Old Plank Christian at Christ’s Church
Orange Park at Middleburg
Paxon at Union County, 7:30 p.m.
Ponte Vedra at Fleming Island
Providence at Master’s Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Riverside at Raines, 6:30 p.m.
St. Augustine at Columbia, 7:30 p.m.
Sandalwood at Creekside
Suwannee at Wakulla
Victory Christian Academy at Episcopal
West Nassau at Fernandina Beach
White at Merritt Island
Yulee vs. Ribault (at Paxon), 6:30 p.m.
Zarephath Academy at West Oaks, 6 p.m.
OFF: Atlantic Coast, Beachside, Bishop Kenny, Bishop Snyder, Englewood, Hilliard, Interlachen, St. Joseph, Stanton, Trinity Christian, University Christian.
Week 7
Thursday, Oct. 3
Baker County at Ponte Vedra
Friday, Oct. 4
Christ’s Church at Mount Dora Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Columbia at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.
Creekside at Fleming Island
Eagle’s View at Cedar Creek Christian
Fernandina Beach at Duval Charter
First Coast at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.
Flagler Palm Coast at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.
Harvest Community at St. Andrew’s
Hollis Christian at Chipley
Interlachen at Oak Hall
Lafayette at Fort White, 7:30 p.m.
Matanzas at Mount Dora
NFEI at Episcopal
Old Plank Christian at Hilliard
Palatka at Bradford, 7:30 p.m.
Paxon at Englewood, 6:30 p.m.
Providence at Impact Christian
Ridgeview at KIPP Bold City, 6:30 p.m.
Rockledge at Mandarin, 6:30 p.m.
Trinity Christian at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.
True North Classical at University Christian
West Nassau at Keystone Heights, 7:30 p.m.
Westside at Orange Park
White at Atlantic Coast, 6:30 p.m.
Wolfson at Stanton, 6:30 p.m.
YKIM at St. Joseph
Yulee at Parker, 6:30 p.m.
Zarephath Academy at Union County, 7:30 p.m.
Zephyrhills Christian at Bishop Snyder
Saturday, Oct. 5
Ribault at Raines, 2 p.m.
OFF: Baldwin, Bartram Trail, Bishop Kenny, Clay, Crescent City, Jackson, Menendez, Middleburg, Nease, Oakleaf, St. Augustine, Suwannee
Week 8
Thursday, Oct. 10
Beachside at Fleming Island
Episcopal at Trinity Christian
Zarephath Academy at Duval Charter
Friday, Oct. 11
Baker County at Suwannee, 7:30 p.m.
Bartram Trail at Nease
Bolles at Jackson, 6:30 p.m.
Bradford at Newberry, 7:30 p.m.
Branford at Stanton, 6:30 p.m.
Chipley at NFEI
Christ’s Church at Providence
Clay at St. Augustine
Creekside at Atlantic Coast, 6:30 p.m.
DeLand at Flagler Palm Coast
Eagle’s View at Bishop Snyder
Fernandina Beach at Yulee
Gainesville Oak Hall at Hollis Christian
Halifax Academy at Crescent City
Harvest Community at Old Plank Christian
Hilliard at Hamilton County, 7:30 p.m.
Impact Christian at Paxon, 6:30 p.m.
Interlachen at Bell, 7:30 p.m.
Keystone Heights at Santa Fe, 7:30 p.m.
Mandarin at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.
Matanzas at Belleview
Menendez at Bishop Kenny
Middleburg at Ponte Vedra
Oakleaf at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.
Parker at Westside, 6:30 p.m.
Raines at Madison County
Ridgeview at Columbia, 7:30 p.m.
Riverside at Englewood, 6:30 p.m.
St. Joseph at West Oaks Academy
Tocoi Creek at Gainesville Buchholz
University Christian at Zephyrhills Christian
White at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.
Wolfson at Baldwin, 6:30 p.m.
OFF: Cedar Creek Christian, Columbia, Fort White, KIPP Bold City, Orange Park, Palatka, Ribault, Union County, West Nassau, Zarephath Academy
Week 9
Friday, Oct. 18
Atlantic Coast at Nease
Baker County at Satellite
Bishop Kenny at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.
Bishop Snyder at Paxon, 6:30 p.m.
Bolles at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.
Bradford at Tallahassee Leon
Carrollwood Day at University Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Cedar Creek Christian at Trinity Prep
Chiefland at Keystone Heights, 7:30 p.m.
Christ’s Church at Eagle’s View
Clay at Fernandina Beach
Duval Charter at Windermere Prep, 6 p.m.
Englewood at Jackson, 6:30 p.m.
Flagler Palm Coast at Yulee
Fleming Island at Parker, 6:30 p.m.
Fort White at Newberry, 7:30 p.m.
Halifax Academy at West Nassau
Hilliard at Interlachen, 7:30 p.m.
Hollis Christian at Foundation Academy
Impact Christian at Ridgeview
KIPP Bold City at Providence
Middleburg at Beachside
Palatka at Crescent City
Palm Beach Christian Prep at Old Plank
Ponte Vedra at Orange Park
Raines at Creekside
Ribault at Baldwin, 6:30 p.m.
St. Augustine at Bartram Trail
St. Joseph at Gainesville Oak Hall
Santa Fe at Zarephath Academy
Sandalwood at Gainesville Eastside, 7:30 p.m.
Stanton at Westside, 6:30 p.m.
Taylor County at Suwannee, 7:30 p.m.
Tocoi Creek at Menendez
Trinity Catholic at Union County, 7:30 p.m.
White at Oakleaf
YKIM at Jordan Christian Prep, 6 p.m.
OFF: Episcopal, Fletcher, Harvest, Mandarin, Matanzas, NFEI, Trinity Christian, Wolfson
Week 10
Thursday, Oct. 24
First Coast at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.
University Christian at Providence
Friday, Oct. 25
Baldwin at Jackson, 6:30 p.m.
Bell at Bishop Snyder
Bishop Kenny at Westside, 6:30 p.m.
Bolles at Wolfson, 6:30 p.m.
Bradford at Santa Fe, 7:30 p.m.
Buchholz at Bartram Trail
Christ’s Church at Bronson, 7:30 p.m.
Columbia at Clay
Crescent City at Taylor
Deltona Trinity Christian at Old Plank
Dixie County at West Nassau
Duval Charter at Master’s Academy
Eagle’s View at Mount Dora Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Englewood at Parker, 6:30 p.m.
Episcopal at Savannah Country Day
Fernandina Beach at Impact Christian
Fleming Island at Middleburg
Hilliard at Fort White
Hollis Christian at Harvest Community
KIPP Bold City at Trinity Christian
Legacy Charter at Cedar Creek Christian
Mandarin at Oakleaf
Menendez at Matanzas
Nease at Tocoi Creek
Orange Park at Beachside
Palatka at Keystone Heights, 7:30 p.m.
Ponte Vedra at IMG Academy White, 6 p.m.
Raines at Yulee
Ribault at Paxon, 6:30 p.m.
Ridgeview at St. Augustine
Riverside at White, 6:30 p.m.
St. Joseph Academy at Interlachen, 7:30 p.m.
Saints Academy at YKIM
Spruce Creek at Flagler Palm Coast
Stanton at NFEI
Suwannee at Atlantic Coast, 6:30 p.m.
Union County at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.
Wakulla at Baker County
Zarephath Academy at North Florida Christian
OFF: Creekside, Sandalwood
Week 11
Thursday, Oct. 31
Atlantic Coast at Raines, 6:30 p.m.
Baldwin at White, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.
St. Augustine at Mandarin, 6:30 p.m.
Sandalwood at Parker, 6:30 p.m.
Trinity Christian at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.
Wolfson at Englewood, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 1
Atkinson County (Ga.) at Hilliard
Bradford at NFEI
Chiles at Suwannee, 7:30 p.m.
Creekside at Ponte Vedra
Dunnellon at Baker County
Father Lopez at Palatka
Fort White at Fleming Island
Impact Christian at P.K. Yonge
Keystone Heights at Crescent City
KIPP Bold City at Williston, 7:30 p.m.
Matanzas at Flagler Palm Coast
Middleburg at North Marion
Nease at Beachside
North Miami Beach at Columbia, 7:30 p.m.
Orange Park at Clay
Providence at Bishop Kenny
Ribault at Bartram Trail
Ridgeview at Episcopal
Tocoi Creek at Oakleaf
Union County at Chiefland, 7:30 p.m.
University Christian at Fort Meade
Westside at Tallahassee Leon
Yulee at Menendez
OFF: Bolles, Hollis Christian, Old Plank Christian
TBA: Zarephath Academy
SSAC playoffs: Bishop Snyder, Cedar Creek Christian, Christ’s Church, Duval Charter, Eagle’s View, Fernandina Beach, Harvest, Interlachen, Paxon, Riverside, St. Joseph, Stanton, West Nassau